Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Our Contact Details

March Stud Limited, Maidwell Lodge Farm, Maidwell, Northamptonshire NN6 9JE

info@piggymarch.com

Description of Service

This privacy policy is intended to inform you about the information and data gathered by piggymarch.tv (“us”, “we”) when you use this service, how we store your information, information we collect and to the degree your information may be used.

March Stud Limited takes your privacy seriously. We do not rent, sell or share your personal information with 3rd parties, except as listed below.  We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. If you are a registered piggymarch.tv user, we will attempt to inform you of any material changes by email. Otherwise, please check back frequently on the Uscreen website for the latest and most updated privacy policy posted here. piggymarch.tv provides you with the opportunity to review, remove and modify any personal information that you provided previously under the Data Protection Act 1998, please contact us directly by email to make changes to your personal information. You may also update your personal information by logging into your piggymarch.tv account and updating your details by clicking your username at the top right of the page then clicking Settings.

Data Collection & Use

We only collect the personal data you choose to provide us during your registration process. As part of the registration process in order to use piggymarch.tv services you need to provide us with your full name, address, email address, phone, country, county, post code, and billing information, including credit card data, Paypal & Google checkout information. You may elect to not provide any of the above info, but you will then not be able to use piggymarch.tv services or certain features. We will keep your data for up to 30 days after your account is deleted. After the 30 days all your data is fully removed from our system. 

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting info@piggymarch.com.

Analytics

We may collect and store certain information about your interaction with the piggymarch.tv website and services, including cookies, IP Addresses, browser type, device type, location, Internet service provider (ISP), entry and exit pages, operating systems, time/date stamps, and other related data. piggymarch.tv uses this information, only to improve the quality of our services and products. If you choose to decline cookies via your browser, you will have some limitations in using piggymarch.tv services.

Email Notices

When you register to use piggymarch.tv services or by purchasing any products from a vendor using piggymarch.tv services, your email will automatically be listed in the piggymarch.tv mailing list. You will receive welcome information, account information, and other marketing related information related to piggymarch.tv services and the products you viewed and purchased. You may also receive periodic emails from us notifying you of new features, products, titles and other related information for piggymarch.tv services. You may choose to opt out of receiving emails from piggymarch.tv, but if you choose to do so, you will not receive technical support requests, account updates and notifications, product updates, security updates or updates to the Terms of Services as well as updates to Privacy Policy of piggymarch.tv. At anytime if you forget your account information, you may log back onto the piggymarch.tv website and click forgot login on the login area screen, a password reset link will be emailed to you with further steps to reset your account info.

Business Transitions

In the event of piggymarch.tv goes through a business transition, such as a merger, acquisition by or with another company, including partial or all assets, any personally identifiable information we have on record will likely be transferred with the transition.

Security

We employ and protect all data with SSL encryption and other security measures to ensure you that your data is protected and safe. However please be advised that while we take extra measures to protect your data and integrity of your information, we cannot guarantee that our security measures will prevent unauthorised access from occurring. Please take the proper steps to maintain the security of your account information. We highly recommend that you set a tough to guess password for your registered account with piggymarch.tv to ensure others from easily guessing your password.

Changes To Our Privacy Policy

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

Your Rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access - You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information. 

Your right to rectification - You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete. 

Your right to erasure - You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances. 

Your right to restriction of processing - You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances. 

Your right to object to processing - You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability - You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

Please contact us at info@piggymarch.com if you wish to make a request.

Contact Information

If you have any questions or concerns about this policy or any piggymarch.tv products, services or features, please don’t hesitate to contact us at info@piggymarch.com.